SAINT PETER PRINCE OF THE APOSTLES 870 n. LEMOORE AVE. LEMOORE, CA 559-924-2562

image61

MINISTRIES

LITURGICAL MINISTRIES

Altar Servers, Cary Clarke, 799-1406              
Altar Servers (Spanish), Alma Cuevas, 904-3225

Altar Society, Clara Stacy, 381-6394     

Baptism (English), Chris & Melinda Raulino, 816-3431
Baptism (English), Denise Periera, 410-0056,
Baptism (Spanish), Maria Hipolito, 924-0440
EMC / Lectors English, Phyllis Machado, 924-2562 Ext. 106
EMC / Lectors Spanish, Irma Chavez, 817-8186
Homebound EMC., Phyllis Machado, 925-9266
Homebound EMC (Spanish), Lupe & Eva Sanchez, 924-8734
Hospital EMC  (English & Spanish), Carolyn Gonzales, 817-2152
Music Ministry, Angela Gonzales-515-0795 

St. Peter's Children's Choir, Sheilagh Hughes-Luna, 681-3608

Spanish Choir, Antonio Plascencia, 904-3500

Ushers – Saturday 5:00 pm , Johnny Paulo, 924-8064
Ushers – Sunday 8:00 am, Patty Norris, 947-3395
Ushers – Sunday 10:00 a.m., Rick Machado, 924-4554
Ushers – Sunday 12 Noon (Spanish), Fidel Tafolla, 925-9531


Corrections?

If you have corrections to your ministry's contact information, Please call the parish office at 924-2562 ext. 101, and ask for Cristian. 

Find out more

PARA-LITURGICAL MINISTRIES

  

Cursillo Representative, Antonio Garcia, 362-8815

Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament, Lucy Jones, 924-7401         

Grief Ministry, Nancy Kairis, 718-7191, By appt. at 3pm in St. Agnes Rm the second Sunday of the month.
Grupo de Oracion, Arturo Valdez, 817-8877   
Holy Family 184 YLI, Shirley Fagundes, 584-6126
Hora Apostolica, Lupe & Eva Sanchez, 924-8734
Legion of Mary Group, Soledad Bennett                 
Mothers’ Bible Group, Julie Polder, 1-916-274-5653                 

Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Elizabeth Valdez, 381-4828,
Prayer Quilt Ministry, Diane Howder  (559) 707-4470, Patti Larmon  707- 9822

Padres Orantes, Elizabeth Vasquez,  410-1825

Thursday Bible Group, Isabel Espinoza, 925-9686
Wednesday Prayer Group, Cathy Hammond, 731-2611

image62

SERVICE AND ORGANIZATIONAL MINISTRIES

Knights of Columbus 3 & 4 Degree Council, Donald Champ– 559-816-6223                     
Men’s Club (MIQ $100 Dinner), Keith Fagundes,  583-9252, fagundes.keith@gmail.com
Scout  Troops, Rick Durr,  924-2562, Ext. 108 

image63